Sunday, August 21, 2016

CODOH and the Fake Auschwitz Records

The alleged Official German Records of Prisoners in Auschwitz in Auschwitz Concentration Camp May 1940 Through December 1944 fabricated by the notorious forger Peter Stahl have been just rediscovered as "another nail in the 'holocaust' storyline coffin" by the CODOH Moderator Hannover despite that he had been present when it was exposed some years ago in his own forum.

Since he also wanted to delete and censor the thread 'Killing' of Jews in Auschwitz (Kinna report) because it supposedly "was mere repetition of previously worked over material" while it had actually not been discussed before in this place, can anyone still active over there please suggest him an Alzheimer treatment? Or at least ask for his replacement. Reposting fraudelent sources and attempting to ban new material and discussion is not funny anymore.

21 comments:

Jonathan Harrison said...

Note also that Hannover got the source via an extreme hate site that includes articles such as "In Defence of Anti-Semitism."

Nicholas Terry said...

BRoI resolved this at RODOH in September 2014 - this is one of the links Hans gave re Peter Stahl, but it deserves quoting in full
https://rodoh.info/forum/viewtopic.php?p=51162#p51162

"Germar Rudolf kindly replied to my enquiry and permitted me to quote him:

Germar Rudolf wrote:
You are right, the article "Official German Record of Prisoners in Auschwitz Concentration Camp, May 1940 through December 1944," accredited to a "Dr. Germar Rudolf" was not authored by me. Actually, I have not contributed anything to that paper. In addition, I have never used a doctor title for anything which was published with my consent under my real name, because that would be fraudulent, as I do not possess a doctor title.

The paper was written by Peter Stahl, aka Gregory Douglas. I was in frequent contact with him in 2000-2004, but had a major falling out with him in 2002/2003. He once offered me the files/microfilms he claims to have containing the figures published in this paper. I do not remember why I didn't get/obtain them. I probably had other more pressing issues and didn't exactly trust the guy anymore at that point."

This email should be reposted at CODOH, although Hannover will likely fly off the handle or pretend that the data is still good.

Jonathan Harrison said...

Irving's thread should also be highlighted at CODOH:

http://www.fpp.co.uk/docs/Irving/Peter_Stahl/diary_extracts.html

Nicholas Terry said...

the first revisionist challenge to Hannover's spam is made by 'onetruth' at 9.23am UTC -5, fifteen hours after the thread was started.
https://forum.codoh.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=10592

This after "valuable assets" Kingfisher and Hektor fell for the BS.

"I suggest you do a google search and check your sources better. Have you done that you would know that this is a fake article based on non existing documents ( or do you care to show us a copy of any of this documents this article is based upon)?"

Nicholas Terry said...

Hannover doubles down and shifts burden of proof

onetruth:
I posted explanatory text.
But most importantly, please explain to us how the numbers are wrong.

I do realize that so many Jews being transferred out of Auschwitz creates a major problem for your false religion, but hey, prove me wrong.



Why does this idiot treat fellow revisionists as if they are enemies as soon as they criticise or challenge him?

Hans said...

Nick: "This after "valuable assets" Kingfisher and Hektor fell for the BS."

And borjastick thought he could top that:

"I've been at work today so haven't had the time to read all the facts and data in Hannover's post but I am thinking these details are from the same source as those figures shown on whatreallyhappened.info. In other words from intercepts by the boys and girls at Bletchley park."

J Kelly said...

The people at Darkmoon are also proud to say they are against people voting but if there has to be a vote, vote for Trump.
This just popped up on Furtherglory's blog, a rather despicable character named "Schlageter" posted the link to Darkmoon.

Nicholas Terry said...

OK, so googling finds this spammed on:

Godlike Productions (14.8.16 - from google search)
http://www.godlikeproductions.com/forum1/message3262153/pg1

Download Politics (14.8.16)
http://downloadpolitics.com/showthread.php?94383-RECORD-OF-PRISONERS-IN-AUSCHWITZ-CONCENTRATION-CAMP-MAY-1940-THROUGH-DECEMBER-1944

Stormfront (15.8.16)
https://www.stormfront.org/forum/t1172558/#post13628386

Darkmoon (17.8.2016)
https://www.darkmoon.me/2016/official-german-records-of-prisoners-in-auschwitz-concentration-camp-from-may-1940-to-december-1944/

http://thegreateststorynevertold.tv/official-german-record-prisoners-auschwitz-concentration-camp-may-1940-december-1944/

Gloria.tv (18.8.2016)
https://gloria.tv/article/nuR1xAao45nmHfpZBrUdcVMPF

What Really Happened (21.8.2016 - link to Darkmoon, search page for Auschwitz)
http://www.whatreallyhappened.com/#axzz4HzU93tAO

Further back, in 2010 on Window into Palestine, citing heretical.com
http://windowintopalestine.blogspot.co.uk/2010/12/official-german-record-of-prisoners-in.html

It's also on Metapedia (page last modified 3 May 2015)
http://en.metapedia.org/wiki/Auschwitz_statistics
cited in Deanna Spingola's The Ruling Elite: Death, Destruction and Domination, p.587 (not including google books link as they're too long)

The sudden rash of forums and blogs that have promoted this fabrication in the past 7-8 days is rather striking; it also exposes a great many antisemites and conspiraloons as gullible morons.

Nicholas Terry said...

Kollerstrom also just emailed Rudolf, but posted in the stickied concentration camp statistics thread
https://forum.codoh.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=7581&start=90

"i asked Germar rudolf, as he is quoted about them, and he replied:
Please be advised that I had no part in compiling the numbers listed below.

That's one of Peter Stahl's disruptive activities. See my article on him here:
http://www.vho.org/GB/c/GR/StahlDouglas.html

Stahl did that list I think back in 2002 or 2003 without my knowledge or consent, and it lingers on the net. I have never seen any of these microfilms myself. I remember that Stahl told me once that he has them, and at some point he even offered them to me. But I never had my hands on them, let alone studied them (if they exist).

For all I know, this could all be made up. Stahl has a history of lying, and of manipulating or outright forging documents, and the fact that he falsely claimed I had compiled these numbers is a strong indicator that this is fishy. I wouldn't touch these numbers with a ten-foot pole.


He said yes I could quote this reply of his."

Jonathan Harrison said...

My guess is that yet more Revs will quietly abandon CODOH if Hannover can't be arsed to do even a minimal amount of diligence before posting fakes and then hysterically defending them.

Nicholas Terry said...

"My guess is that yet more Revs will quietly abandon CODOH if Hannover can't be arsed to do even a minimal amount of diligence before posting fakes and then hysterically defending them."

That depends on whether he doubles down now that two revisionists on that thread, and another, published, revisionist on a separate thread, have declared the statistics are fake, and on whether he notices that Germar Rudolf has also said not to touch them with a ten foot pole. So far he's only made one post re-endorsing the stats, he could easily let this sink down the page into obscurity. But if challenged repeatedly by other revs then his ego might cause yet another freak-out.

Even so, if that happens, I doubt that Hektor, Kingfisher or borjastick will suddenly quit the forum, despite the fact that Hannover just caused them to look extremely gullible.

Nicholas Terry said...

And now the thread has been memory-holed.

Sergey Romanov said...

Well, it has been saved here, so that everyone can see that Hannover, Hektor, Kingfisher and borjastick are utter clown morons.

Hans said...

For the record, here's Hannover's posting:

!! Official German Records of Prisoners in Auschwitz Concentration Camp from May 1940 to December 1944 !!

Post by Hannover » 19 hours 29 minutes ago (Sat Aug 20, 2016 6:26 pm)

Oh my!!
A must see.
I've copied the numbers, but they may not line up square, so I suggest you go to the link for certainty.

'Official German Records of Prisoners in Auschwitz Concentration Camp from May 1940 to December 1944.'

Briefly, the numbers of Jews transferred out of Auschwitz is certainly another nail in the 'holocaust' storyline coffin.
This is sure to be suppressed by the Zionist dominated leftist media.
Interesting reader comments as well.

Have a look,comments wanted.

Revisionists are just the messengers, the absurd impossibility of the laughable 'holocaust' storyline is the message.

- Hannover

https://www.darkmoon.me/2016/official-german-records-of-prisoners-in-auschwitz-concentration-camp-from-may-1940-to-december-1944/

Jason Myers said...

How does it go?

"This is too easy."

Andrew E. Mathis said...

"Falling apart like a cheap suit..."

The Black Rabbit of Inlé said...

>>> "Note also that Hannover got the source via an extreme hate site that includes articles such as "In Defence of Anti-Semitism.""

Sounds like something Herzl or Einstein might've penned.

The same site's just posted an interview with Rudolf. No mention of the fake article, not that there's any reason he would know they'd posted it.

https://www.darkmoon.me/2016/holocaust-revisionist-scholar-germar-rudolf-interviewed/

Jeff said...

Sounds like something Herzl or Einstein might've penned.

Herzl reacted to antisemetisim and Einstien was critical of it, Herzl had been a stanch supporter of Jewish assimilation for most of his life before the Dreyfus affair caused him to change his opinion.

The same site's just posted an interview with Rudolf. No mention of the fake article, not that there's any reason he would know they'd posted it.

The site is operated by simians, for simians, of which Hargis is a rather notable example (and yourself as well ). Nothing to see here.

Nicholas Terry said...

@BRoI: don't go off-topic and save your spam-quotes for your blog. The topic here is a revisionist fabrication that has been recently popular with antisemites, white nationalists etc, not antisemitism in general.

abogger33 said...

From the CODOH guidelines :

" Do not edit after posts after someone has responded in the same thread. "

This post is just another example out of many , of how biased and selectively those rules are applied.

It is not possible that those regular members of that place are not aware of this Hannover person constant obnoxious behavior and misconduct.If he was allowed to remains top manager in that place for so long ,it is a clear indication of what sort of people we are dealing with here.

Another observation : As we see from this thread and the more I read denialists stuff , the problem of denialists is not that they are misinformed , but that they are plain and simple dishonest.

I mean those who have lingered in the CODOH long enough has been exposed to tons of evidence. It can not be that thousands of documents are all fake. It is not Possible that tens of thousands of witnesses are all lying. A person who sees all this evidence and still fail to show the slightest doubt about his denialist stands must be dishonest with himself.


~

Jonathan Harrison said...

@Nicholas Terry: Indeed, my phrase above was "extreme hate site". Hannover's motive is "extreme hate" not history, ethnography or the semantics of "what is an antisemite?"